Tony Matterhorn now MARRIED!

Tony Matterhorn now MARRIED!

1031

Most know him as a Sound System Selector and also for is hit controversial single ‘Dutty Wine’ that got international attention.

The wider public never saw this one coming. However, now Veteran Dancehall selector and recording artiste Tony Matterhorn has tied the knot with his long time girlfriend.

The ‘Dutty Wine’ deejay, real name Dufton Taylor made the announcement via social media on Sunday sharing a photo of the beautiful couple on their big day. “Blessed Sunday from the #TAYLORS,” He worte. “⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ when ur blessed by God it’s a beautiful thing when they go low we go real high #heartattacks #headaches for some we say it’s #Taylorsforlife.”

Nickname: Matterhorn, Toni, Matterhorn, Tony
Profession: Musician, Songwriter
Date of Birth: Mar 9, 1972 (44 years old)
Place of Birth: Kingston

tony-matterhorn-married-624x330